Ipomoea tamnifolia Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1064] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tamnifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tamnifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340059

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus capitatus Desr.
  2. Convolvulus ciliatus Vahl
  3. Convolvulus guineensis Schum.
  4. Convolvulus praelongus S. Moore
  5. Convolvulus pycnanthus Hochst. ex Choisy
  6. Convolvulus tamnifolius (L.) G. Mey.
  7. Ipomoea capitata (Desr.) Choisy
  8. Ipomoea convolvulus Schum. & Thonn.
  9. Ipomoea macropoda Bojer
  10. Ipomoea tamnifolia L.
  11. Jacquemontia capitata (Desr.) G. Don
  12. Jacquemontia macrocephala Brandegee
  13. Thyella macrocephala (Brandegee) House
  14. Thyella tamnifolia (L.) Raf.
  15. Convolvulus capitatus Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tamnifolia Sessé & Moc.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1064] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 17klh2nll21k9um8g01orh2gn0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:35:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566693316
SESSION unix time out: 1566693916
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566693316
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224