Ipomoea murucoides Roemer & Schultes [as Convolvulus quahutzehuatl Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Convolvulus quahutzehuatl Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1065] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quahutzehuatl
epithet recognized: murucoides

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340060


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus quahutzehuatl Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea murucoides Roemer & Schultes [as Convolvulus quahutzehuatl Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1065] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ffrnl9k62j39kgrpgplgq0hr5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:35:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576233349
SESSION unix time out: 1576233949
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576233350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144