Sedum jaliscanum S. Watson [as Cotyledon spatulata Sessé & Moç.]

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1128] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spatulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jaliscanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340123

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon spatulata Sessé & Moç.
  2. Sedum naviculare Rose
  3. Sedum syncarpum Fröd.
  4. Cotyledon spathulata Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum jaliscanum S. Watson [as Cotyledon spatulata Sessé & Moç.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1128] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sdvep3lfe50sl75b494fog99t6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:56:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566640571
SESSION unix time out: 1566641171
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566640571
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4