Neea buxifolia Heimerl [as Eggersia buxifolia Hook.f.]
cited name:
Eggersia buxifolia Hook.f.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 15: t. 1401 (1883) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Nyctaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: buxifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: buxifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=34026


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eggersia buxifolia Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neea buxifolia Heimerl [as Eggersia buxifolia Hook.f.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 15: t. 1401 (1883) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mkipeo5og3q3nl4uamj7vqga63
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:45:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571345135
SESSION unix time out: 1571345735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571345135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192