Portulaca triangularis Jacq. [as Portulaca patens Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Portulaca patens Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1324] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340319


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewskii H.Vilm.
  2. Claytonia patens (L.) Kuntze
  3. Portulaca paniculata Jacq.
  4. Portulaca patens L.
  5. Portulaca patens Jacq.
  6. Portulaca reflexa (Cav.) Haw.
  7. Ruelingia patens (L.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum chrysanthum Rose & Standl.
  9. Talinum dichotomum Ruiz & Pavon
  10. Talinum moritziana Kl. ex Rohrb. in Mart.
  11. Talinum paniculatum (Engelm.) Poelln.
  12. Talinum patens (L.) Juss.
  13. Talinum patens (L.) Willd.
  14. Talinum patens (Engelm.) A. Gray
  15. Talinum purpureum hort. ex A. Gray
  16. Talinum reflexum Cav.
  17. Talinum reflexum (Engelm.) Small
  18. Talinum roseum Kl. ex Rohrb.
  19. Talinum sarmentosum Engelm.
  20. Talinum spathulatum Engelm. ex A. Gray

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca triangularis Jacq. [as Portulaca patens Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1324] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8dco5mrgltsvvfmosoug4rfcn3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:09:24
SESSION unix time in : 1571371764
SESSION unix time out: 1571372364
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571371765
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87