Exogonium umbellatum Moc. & Sessé ex Choisy
cited name:
Exogonium umbellatum Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1377] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340372


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus neei Sprengel
  2. Exogonium umbellatum Moc. & Sessé ex Choisy
  3. Ipomoea hartwegii Meissner
  4. Ipomoea peduncularis Bertol.
  5. Quamoclit vitifolia (Cav.) G. Don
  6. Calboa vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Exogonium umbellatum Moc. & Sessé ex Choisy
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1377] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3j15rv25q0fic0c9lqgpaji5o0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:38:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573695516
SESSION unix time out: 1573696116
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573695516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123