Asterostigma luschnathianum Schott
cited name:
Asterostigma luschnathianum Schott

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5972 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luschnathianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luschnathianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3405


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum dracontium Vell.
  2. Asterostigma dracontium Stellfeld
  3. Asterostigma vellozianum Schott
  4. Staurostigma luschnathianum (Schott) K. Koch
  5. Staurostigma vellozianum (Schott) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asterostigma luschnathianum Schott
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5972 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1qtaf1tnkvkh78r51uapb5drc0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 10:59:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569229184
SESSION unix time out: 1569229784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569229184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43