Sedum oxypetalum Kunth [as Sedum arbuscula Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Sedum arbuscula Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1550] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oxypetalus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340545


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum arborescens Sessé & Moc.
  2. Sedum peregrinum Sessé & Moc.
  3. Sedum arbuscula Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum oxypetalum Kunth [as Sedum arbuscula Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1550] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: obdnfq541hl07ue46frm1nn0s2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:34:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575876898
SESSION unix time out: 1575877498
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575876898
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49