Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1563] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340558


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewsii (Sweet) Sweet
  2. Calandrinia lockhartii Sweet
  3. Calandrinia pachypoda Diels
  4. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  5. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  6. Portulaca triangularis Jacq.
  7. Ruelingia triangularis (Jacq.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum fruticosum Macfad.
  9. Talinum mucronatum Kunth
  10. Talinum revolutum Kunth
  11. Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1563] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ni1foi7l98tv6mm5di8cr1ls6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:18:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571663936
SESSION unix time out: 1571664536
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571663936
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45