Portulaca stelliformis Sessé & Moc.
cited name:
Portulaca stelliformis Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1757] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stelliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: stelliformis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340752


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca stelliformis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca stelliformis Sessé & Moc.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1757] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uigfl1sl84ufpfhamvkbhj5c47
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:58:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571709484
SESSION unix time out: 1571710084
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571709484
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93