Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as s.n. Torner 1812]
cited name:
Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1812] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: boeckmannii
epithet recognized: boeckmannii

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340807


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as s.n. Torner 1812]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1812] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4bg1e3id86e24qmkn1ngt7g3c3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:19:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569251976
SESSION unix time out: 1569252576
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569251976
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123