Jatropha cordata (Ortega) Muell. Arg. [as Andromeda glandulifera Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Andromeda glandulifera Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1960] (1787-1803) [Notka]

drawing: Notka
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Andromedeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulifer, glandulifera, glanduliferum
epithet recognized: cordatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340955


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mozinna cordata Ortega
  2. Loureira glandulosa Cav.
  3. Andromeda glandulifera Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha cordata (Ortega) Muell. Arg. [as Andromeda glandulifera Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1960] (1787-1803) [Notka]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h8fo66bn4tts5j25d8d1bab810
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:01:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571580074
SESSION unix time out: 1571580674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571580074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250