Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as a. Thalinum]
cited name:
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), t. 29[Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1995] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340990


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewsii (Sweet) Sweet
  2. Calandrinia lockhartii Sweet
  3. Calandrinia pachypoda Diels
  4. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  5. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  6. Portulaca triangularis Jacq.
  7. Ruelingia triangularis (Jacq.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum fruticosum Macfad.
  9. Talinum mucronatum Kunth
  10. Talinum revolutum Kunth
  11. Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as a. Thalinum]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), t. 29[Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1995] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f2sc0amgf8mgp32gckonolai24
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 13:46:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571485604
SESSION unix time out: 1571486204
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571485605
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132