Turbina shirensis A. Meeuse [as Ipomoea shirensis Oliver]
cited name:
Ipomoea shirensis Oliver

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 15: t. 1474 (1884) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: shirensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: shirensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=34101


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea shirensis Oliver
  2. Porana subrotundifolia De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Turbina shirensis A. Meeuse [as Ipomoea shirensis Oliver]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 15: t. 1474 (1884) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vddi2jf4ri0ru8tvd8i5kq80j4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:50:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575748256
SESSION unix time out: 1575748856
time_left: 594
current unix time :1575748262
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226