Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton
cited name:
Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [22] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342436


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave angustifolia Steudel
  2. Agave campanulata Sessé & Moc.
  3. Agave spinosa (O.Targ.Tozz.) Steudel
  4. Agave tuberosa Miller
  5. Fourcroya tuberosa (Miller) Hook.
  6. Furcraea geminispina Jacobi
  7. Furcraea interrupta Trel.
  8. Furcraea lipsiensis Jacobi
  9. Furcraea spinosa O.Targ.Tozz.
  10. Furcraea vivipara auct.
  11. Yucca superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [22] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vl6hfq7jfsdgaptpnoa4qmars1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:08:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575929333
SESSION unix time out: 1575929933
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575929333
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210