Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.
cited name:
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [55] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342469


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [55] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gtkpevr1if3le313nflkb6if45
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 10:59:52
SESSION unix time in : 1569229192
SESSION unix time out: 1569229792
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569229192
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43