Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f. [as Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.]

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [68] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptostachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342482

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera cumingii Hassk.
  2. Anredera leptostachys (Moq.) Steenis
  3. Anredera scandens Sm.
  4. Anredera spicata J. Gmelin
  5. Anredera spicata Pers.
  6. Anredera vesiculosa Poiret
  7. Atriplex spicata Stokes
  8. Basella vesicaria Lam.
  9. Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.
  10. Clarisia volubilis Abat

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f. [as Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [68] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: di2tl8pq1saleuehap40ooc2l3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:54:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566640471
SESSION unix time out: 1566641071
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566640471
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4