Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban [as Cactus intortus Miller]
cited name:
Cactus intortus Miller

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [108] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: intortus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: intortus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342522


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus intortus Miller
  2. Cactus melocactus Aiton
  3. Melocactus amoenus Hoffmanns.
  4. Melocactus antonii (Britton) F.M. Knuth
  5. Melocactus communis (Aiton) Link & Otto
  6. Melocactus intortus (Britton) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban [as Cactus intortus Miller]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [108] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vgsjfo9otr5f2buuqo28607bp2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:37:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576413446
SESSION unix time out: 1576414046
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576413446
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254