Cereus portoricensis (Britton) Urban [as Harrisia portoricensis Britton]
cited name:
Harrisia portoricensis Britton

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [111] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: portoricensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: portoricensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342525


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Harrisia portoricensis Britton

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cereus portoricensis (Britton) Urban [as Harrisia portoricensis Britton]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [111] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0tkl3i78g16hbd06a5us6kui22
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 23:29:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576016998
SESSION unix time out: 1576017598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576016998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179