Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [116] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342530


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [116] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l4t8ktkhh9d78rl38ptnk6tq34
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:22:17
SESSION unix time in : 1569270137
SESSION unix time out: 1569270737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569270137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130