Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy [as Ipomoea crassicaulis (Benth.) B.L. Rob.]

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [197] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fistulosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342611

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas crassicaulis Benth.
  2. Convolvulus batatilla Kunth
  3. Ipomoea batatilla (Kunth) G. Don
  4. Ipomoea carnea Moldenke
  5. Ipomoea carnea (Mart. ex Choisy) D.F. Austin
  6. Ipomoea crassicaulis (Benth.) B.L. Rob.
  7. Ipomoea fistulosa Donn. Sm.
  8. Ipomoea fruticosa Kuntze
  9. Ipomoea gossypioides Parodi
  10. Ipomoea gossypioides Hort. ex Dammann
  11. Ipomoea nicaraguensis (Donn. Sm.) House
  12. Ipomoea texana J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy [as Ipomoea crassicaulis (Benth.) B.L. Rob.]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [197] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hdofids8978mslose6lmkruis1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:57:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566629868
SESSION unix time out: 1566630468
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629868
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4