Ipomoea cholulensis Kunth [as Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench]

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [198] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cholulensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342612

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus cholulensis (Kunth) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea coccinea Schltdl. & Cham.
  3. Ipomoea parviflora Sessé & Moc.
  4. Quamoclit cholulensis (Kunth) G. Don
  5. Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench
  6. Quamoclit coccinea (Schltdl. & Cham.) G. Don
  7. Quamoclit indivisa (Schltdl. & Cham.) Hallier f.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cholulensis Kunth [as Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [198] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bmlui21f2ia2movo20d0s1o1i2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:01:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566637275
SESSION unix time out: 1566637875
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566637275
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4