Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.]
cited name:
Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [202] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kentrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obscurus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus obscurus L.
  2. Convolvulus ochraceus Lindl.
  3. Convolvulus pilosus R. Br.
  4. Convolvulus trichocalyx Schum. & Thonn.
  5. Ipomoea demissa Hallier f.
  6. Ipomoea fragilis Choisy
  7. Ipomoea insuavis Blume
  8. Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  9. Ipomoea luteola R. Br.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [202] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 62aud1f7qbhitogah0vsa9at72
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:14:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575717262
SESSION unix time out: 1575717862
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575717263
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124