Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [203] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-caprae
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342617

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bilobatus Roxb.
  2. Convolvulus brasiliensis L.
  3. Convolvulus maritimus Desr.
  4. Convolvulus pes-caprae L.
  5. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.
  6. Ipomoea bilobata (Hallier f.) Williams
  7. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) Sweet
  8. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) G. Mey.
  9. Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea pes-caprae Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [203] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uvks5be5se0ke0rkl9e33ojm12
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:50:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566683446
SESSION unix time out: 1566684046
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683446
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39