Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
cited name:
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [205] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [205] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vp8vqig722sut5trl4fbe6d7c7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 12:29:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576236580
SESSION unix time out: 1576237180
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576236580
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144