Ipomoea quamoclit L.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [206] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342620

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [206] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: coe8kkjooo3oqtbjfssou8eb13
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:35:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566628533
SESSION unix time out: 1566629133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566628533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4