Ipomoea mirandina (Pittier) O’Donell [as Exogonium repandum (Jacq.) Choisy]

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [208] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mirandinus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342622

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Exogonium mirandinum Pittier
  2. Exogonium repandum (Jacq.) Choisy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mirandina (Pittier) O’Donell [as Exogonium repandum (Jacq.) Choisy]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [208] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7jsi78vtogki0dgkvqib6qrld1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:53:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566633230
SESSION unix time out: 1566633830
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566633230
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4