Ipomoea setifera Poiret [as Ipomoea rubra (Vahl) Millsp.]
cited name:
Ipomoea rubra (Vahl) Millsp.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [209] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: setiferus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calystegia setifera (Poiret) Meissner
  2. Convolvulus ruber Vahl
  3. Convolvulus setifer (Poiret) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea assumptionis Morong
  5. Ipomoea ruber (Vahl) Millsp.
  6. Ipomoea rubra (Vahl) Millsp.
  7. Ipomoea rubra Urban
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea setifera Poiret [as Ipomoea rubra (Vahl) Millsp.]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [209] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2s6uq02sqs9av6edor0tj1vdf0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:19:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576293578
SESSION unix time out: 1576294178
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576293578
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113