Ipomoea arenaria (Choisy) Steudel [as Exogonium arenarium Choisy]

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [211] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arenarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arenarius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342625

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Exogonium arenarium Choisy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea arenaria (Choisy) Steudel [as Exogonium arenarium Choisy]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [211] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1b2gmds9iuojaoec1v9cvt0d32
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:43:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566467017
SESSION unix time out: 1566467617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566467017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6