Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin]
cited name:
Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [212] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stolonifer, stolonifera, stoloniferum
epithet recognized: imperati

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342626


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas acetosifolia (Vahl) Choisy
  2. Batatas littoralis (L.) Choisy
  3. Convolvulus acetosifolius Vahl
  4. Convolvulus imperati Vahl
  5. Convolvulus littoralis L.
  6. Convolvulus sinuatus Petagna
  7. Convolvulus stolonifer Cirillo
  8. Ipomoea acetosifolia (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea carnosa R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea littoralis (L.) Boiss.
  11. Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [212] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1hl3mea76qbgkjdnq59pcg6jj0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:57:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576292226
SESSION unix time out: 1576292826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576292226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113