Ipomoea tiliacea (Willd.) Choisy

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [213] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tiliaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiliaceus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342627

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus fastigatus Roxb.
  2. Convolvulus tiliaceus Willd.
  3. Ipomoea fastigiata (Roxb.) Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tiliacea (Willd.) Choisy
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [213] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b37omqtvdd3s7hp2d8v7fujvh0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:34:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566678860
SESSION unix time out: 1566679460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566678860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77