Ipomoea tricolor Cav. var. Heavenly Blue

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [214] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricolor
epithet recognized: tricolor

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342628

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea hookeri G. Don
  3. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Ham.
  5. Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Planchon
  6. Quamoclit mutica Choisy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tricolor Cav. var. Heavenly Blue
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [214] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6anc0r5i1hrbi6askdcell1qi2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:41:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566812466
SESSION unix time out: 1566813066
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566812466
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171