Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Ipomoea triloba L.]

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [215] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342629

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas triloba (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus heterophyllus Sessé & Moc.
  3. Convolvulus trilobus (L.) Desr.
  4. Ipomoea blancoi Choisy
  5. Ipomoea coccinea Arechav.
  6. Ipomoea eustachiana Jacq.
  7. Ipomoea galapagensis Andersson
  8. Ipomoea triloba L.
  9. Ipomoea triloba Kuntze
  10. Jacquemontia grandiflora Meissner
  11. Jacquemontia grandifolia Dammer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Ipomoea triloba L.]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [215] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3uacmtpsm3cic0gi4j344ebp97
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:28:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566685711
SESSION unix time out: 1566686311
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566685711
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39