Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [226] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342640

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus corymbosus L.
  2. Convolvulus domingensis Desr.
  3. Convolvulus laevicaulis Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  4. Convolvulus multiflorus Kunth
  5. Convolvulus prolifer Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  6. Convolvulus sidaefolius Kunth
  7. Ipomoea antillana Millsp.
  8. Ipomoea corymbosa (L.) Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea cymosa Lindl.
  10. Ipomoea domingensis (Desr.) House
  11. Ipomoea sidaefolia (Kunth) Sweet
  12. Ipomoea sidaefolia (Kunth) Choisy
  13. Rivea corymbosa (L.) Hallier f.
  14. Rivea corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Hallier f.
  15. Turbina corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Stearn
  16. Legendrea corymbosa (L.) Ooststr.
  17. Legendrea corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Ooststr.
  18. Legendrea mollissima Webb & Berthel.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [226] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: drcvevjcrs9fbau5qqd8b2jum4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:08:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566810487
SESSION unix time out: 1566811087
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566810487
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171