Bauhinia pauletia Pers.
cited name:
Bauhinia pauletia Pers.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [293] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342707


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia aculeata Vell.
  2. Bauhinia chlorantha Brandegee
  3. Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  4. Bauhinia longiflora Rose
  5. Bauhinia longiflora D. Dietr.
  6. Bauhinia panamensis Sprengel
  7. Bauhinia parvifolia Seemann
  8. Bauhinia parvifolia Hochst. ex Fielding & Gardner
  9. Bauhinia spinosa Poiret
  10. Pauletia aculeata Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia pauletia Pers.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [293] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fssnc5ala5fol75ergn6tkb5k2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:06:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573956407
SESSION unix time out: 1573957007
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573956408
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89