Bauhinia pauletia Pers.
cited name:
Bauhinia pauletia Pers.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [293] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342707


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia aculeata Vell.
  2. Bauhinia chlorantha Brandegee
  3. Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  4. Bauhinia longiflora Rose
  5. Bauhinia longiflora D. Dietr.
  6. Bauhinia panamensis Sprengel
  7. Bauhinia parvifolia Seemann
  8. Bauhinia parvifolia Hochst. ex Fielding & Gardner
  9. Bauhinia spinosa Poiret
  10. Pauletia aculeata Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia pauletia Pers.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [293] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: io30tat76a64bfcqh4nb81pmc4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:11:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573693887
SESSION unix time out: 1573694487
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573693887
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123