Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
woman’s tongue, Lebbeck tree, siris tree, East Indian walnut, frywood, lebbeck, black siris, kokko, silk tree, woman’s tongue tree
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [440] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbeck
epithet recognized: lebbeck

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342854


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia latifolia B.Boivin
  2. Albizia lebbeck Hassk.
  3. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  4. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  5. Albizia lebbek sensu auct.
  6. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.
  7. Inga borbonica Hassk.
  8. Inga leucoxylon Hassk.
  9. Mimosa lebbeck L.
  10. Mimosa lebbek L.
  11. Mimosa lebbek Forssk.
  12. Mimosa sirissa Roxb.
  13. Mimosa speciosa Jacq.
  14. Pithecellobium splitgerberianum Miq.
  15. Feuilleea lebbeck (L.) Kuntze
  16. Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd.
  17. Acacia lebbek (L.) Willd.
  18. Acacia macrophylla Bunge
  19. Acacia speciosa (Jacq.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [440] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: svmse9uhacjcdtkv3vdjrtqle5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:26:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574069160
SESSION unix time out: 1574069760
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574069161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39