Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.]
cited name:
Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [451] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saman
epithet recognized: saman

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342865


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia saman (Jacq.) F. Muell.
  2. Calliandra saman (Jacq.) Griseb.
  3. Enterolobium saman (Jacq.) Prain
  4. Inga cinerea Willd.
  5. Inga salutaris Kunth
  6. Inga saman (Jacq.) Willd.
  7. Mimosa pubifera Poiret
  8. Mimosa saman Jacq.
  9. Pithecellobium cinereum Benth.
  10. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  11. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  12. Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  13. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  14. Zygia saman (Jacq.) A.Lyons
  15. Zygia saman (Jacq.) Lyons
  16. Feuilleea saman (Jacq.) Kuntze
  17. Albizzia saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  18. Acacia propinqua A.Rich.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [451] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 06a673gocq06ljli78qpm4d7k3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:26:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575851219
SESSION unix time out: 1575851819
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575851219
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49