Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.]
cited name:
Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [455] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342869


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [455] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9rllq8sbt4qfji89tutocpuf40
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 01:33:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571096015
SESSION unix time out: 1571096615
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571096015
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196