Portulaca pilosa L.
cited name:
Portulaca pilosa L.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [574] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342988


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [574] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uvd408spcvdesbbdd2o4b8c1c4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 07:20:12
SESSION unix time in : 1573798812
SESSION unix time out: 1573799412
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573798812
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239