Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth [as Portulaca phaeosperma Urban]
cited name:
Portulaca phaeosperma Urban

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [575] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: phaeospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubricaulis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342989


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca brevioperculata Poelln.
  2. Portulaca phaeosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth [as Portulaca phaeosperma Urban]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [575] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pnf5ihgeat0mc9cpqakaqg6k51
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 09:54:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571471687
SESSION unix time out: 1571472287
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571471687
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109