Portulaca pilosa L. [as Portulaca poliosperma Urban]
cited name:
Portulaca poliosperma Urban

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [576] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: poliospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342990


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L. [as Portulaca poliosperma Urban]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [576] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 196uhtf6r2sn3l8dic0t4shn16
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 23:34:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571002448
SESSION unix time out: 1571003048
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571002448
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109