Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd.
cited name:
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [577] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342991


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewsii (Sweet) Sweet
  2. Calandrinia lockhartii Sweet
  3. Calandrinia pachypoda Diels
  4. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  5. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  6. Portulaca triangularis Jacq.
  7. Ruelingia triangularis (Jacq.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum fruticosum Macfad.
  9. Talinum mucronatum Kunth
  10. Talinum revolutum Kunth
  11. Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [577] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pg2ssrmgbstq0c2ln17f5aa457
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:33:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571664800
SESSION unix time out: 1571665400
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571664801
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45