Pinus pinea L.
cited name:
Pinus pinea L.

J. Bourdichon, Grandes Heures Anne de Bretagne, p. 377 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biliotheque Nationale de France, Paris

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=344049


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus africana K. Koch
  2. Pinus aracanensis Knight ex Gordon
  3. Pinus arctica Carrière
  4. Pinus esculenta Opiz
  5. Pinus fastuosa Salisb.
  6. Pinus fragilis Carrière
  7. Pinus maderiensis Ten.
  8. Pinus pinea (Ten.) Carrière
  9. Pinus sativa Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pinea L.
J. Bourdichon, Grandes Heures Anne de Bretagne, p. 377 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7v1ubectud32emasb5stns4gc4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:28:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576474083
SESSION unix time out: 1576474683
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576474083
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36