Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Philodendron rubropunctatum Hook.f.]
cited name:
Philodendron rubropunctatum Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5948 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubropunctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3447


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.
  2. Caladium pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Philodendron pinnatifidum (Hook.f.) Engl.
  4. Philodendron pinnatifidum K. Koch
  5. Philodendron rubropunctatum Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Philodendron rubropunctatum Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5948 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: li207n4nft2cet4at07v2u5ir3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:24:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571660677
SESSION unix time out: 1571661277
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571660677
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45