Rumex aristidis Coss.
cited name:
Rumex aristidis Coss.

E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 2(7): t. 164 (1897) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aristidis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: aristidis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=344991


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa aristidis (Coss.) Á.Löve & Kapoor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aristidis Coss.
E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 2(7): t. 164 (1897) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: afkijcag868fn10iigviepof92
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:31:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574285502
SESSION unix time out: 1574286102
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285502
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242