Rumex papilio Coss. & Balansa
cited name:
Rumex papilio Coss. & Balansa

E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 2(7): t. 165 (1897) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: papilio
epithet recognized: papilio

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=344992


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa papilio (Coss.) Á.Löve & Kapoor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex papilio Coss. & Balansa
E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 2(7): t. 165 (1897) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hvi10psk81jlkpvc9vaqlqtkf6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:14:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574082855
SESSION unix time out: 1574083455
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574082856
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39