Crepidium polyodon (Hook.f.) Szlach. [as Microstylis polyodon Hook.f.]
cited name:
Microstylis polyodon Hook.f.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 21: t. 2002 (1890) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyodon
epithet recognized: polyodon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=34543


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis polyodon (Hook.f.) Kuntze
  2. Microstylis polyodon Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium polyodon (Hook.f.) Szlach. [as Microstylis polyodon Hook.f.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 21: t. 2002 (1890) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l93b9ib1pnag9b22sce3rgvf30
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 02:39:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576460343
SESSION unix time out: 1576460943
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576460343
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93