Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl. [as Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott]
cited name:
Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5985 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: loddigesii
epithet recognized: zamiifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.
  2. Zamioculcas lanceolata Peter
  3. Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl. [as Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5985 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e7bveekbb56t670jr4p0idrmq4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 15:27:42
SESSION unix time in : 1569245262
SESSION unix time out: 1569245862
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569245262
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53