Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl. [as Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5985 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: loddigesii
epithet recognized: zamiifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3466

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.
  2. Zamioculcas lanceolata Peter
  3. Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl. [as Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5943-6008, vol. 98 [ser. 3, vol. 28]: t. 5985 (1872) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b3re7f4honvmhleuuhe4ou2tk6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:53:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566636823
SESSION unix time out: 1566637423
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566636823
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4